Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - BRPL @ First Responder Expo
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - United States Citizenship - 100 Questions
3:00 PM - Census 2020 - Make it Count!
3:00 PM - DTL- Friends Music Series: Celtic Mayhem
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - Dig Up Your Roots with DNA Testing
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:30 PM - Managing Your Digital Afterlife
3:00 PM - DTL- Tail Waggin' Tutor Louie
3:30 PM - Beginning Coding for Ages 7-11
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Movie Monday
4:30 PM - Beginning Coding for Ages 12-17
6:00 PM - Teen Game Nights
10:00 AM - Tales for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Intermediate Instagram
10:30 AM - Intermediate Italian
10:30 AM - Morning Muffins & Mysteries: The Chain by Adrian McKinty
1:30 PM - DTL- Socrates Cafe
1:30 PM - Get Tech-Savvy
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Italian
3:30 PM - Adventures in Reading
3:30 PM - SRL- Tail Waggin' Tutor Newton
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Tech Tuesday
6:00 PM - DTL- Girls Who Code for 13-17's
6:00 PM - Money Smart Series 2, Class 5 - Building Your Financial Future
6:30 PM - Teen Graphic Novel Club
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Advanced Italian Language and Culture
10:30 AM - Build a Website with CSS 2
1:30 PM - Beginner's Italian - Day Session
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Teen Screen
6:30 PM - 'Tween Explorers-The Mix
7:00 PM - POV Film Series: Whose Streets?
10:00 AM - Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - Computer Basics: Files & Folders
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:30 PM - SRL- Socrates Cafe
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Makers Thursday
6:00 PM - Photoshop I: The Layout and Tools
6:30 PM - Copy, Paste, 'Zine!
1:30 PM - Mac that Photo App
3:30 PM - Children's Friday Special: Afrique Ngozi Dance and Drum
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Game Day
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - Hour of Code
10:30 AM - Mac 101
4:00 PM - Story Central: Stories from a Life of Service with Ray Christian
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - Google My Maps: Personalized Maps & More
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Spanish
3:30 PM - Beginning Coding for Ages 7-11
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Read with FAU Basketball Players
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Movie Monday
4:30 PM - Beginning Coding for Ages 12-17
6:00 PM - Beginner's Italian - Night Session
6:30 PM - #NoFilter Mondays
10:00 AM - Tales for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Intermediate Italian
10:30 AM - Understanding Browser Tracking (and how to avoid it)
1:30 PM - DTL- Socrates Cafe
3:30 PM - Adventures in Reading
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Tech Tuesday
6:00 PM - DTL- Girls Who Code for 13-17's
6:00 PM - Money Smart Series 2, Class 6 - Disasters- Financial Preparation and Recovery
6:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
6:30 PM - Political Thrillers & Documentaries Film Series: Dark Money (with guest host, Joe Testa)
7:00 PM - Eco-Watch Lecture Series - Dr. Jeanette Wyneken
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Advanced Italian Language and Culture
10:30 AM - Build a Website with CSS 3
1:30 PM - Beginner's Italian - Day Session
3:30 PM - Little Makers
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Teen Screen
6:00 PM - Digital Storytelling
6:30 PM - Tween Book Jam: Janitors by Tyler Whitesides
7:00 PM - POV Film Series: Quest
10:00 AM - Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - Beginner's Infographics
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Italian
1:30 PM - SRL- Socrates Cafe
3:00 PM - DTL- Tail Waggin Tutor Stella
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Makers Thursday
6:00 PM - Introduction to Tinkercad
7:00 PM - Novel Idea Book Club: Tuesday Mooney Talks to Ghosts by Kate Racculia
3:30 PM - Children's Friday Special: Valentine Crafts
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Game Day
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - Mayors' Chess Challenge
10:30 AM - Photoshop II: Basic Photo Editing
1:30 PM - iPad Apps & eBooks
3:00 PM - Friends Speaker Series: Debra Howard, PhD
10:00 AM - Portuguese Bilingual Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Spanish
3:00 PM - DTL- Tail Waggin' Tutor Louie
3:30 PM - Beginning Coding for Ages 7-11
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Movie Monday
4:30 PM - Beginning Coding for Ages 12-17
6:00 PM - Beginner's Italian - Night Session
6:00 PM - Teen Game Nights
10:00 AM - Tales for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Intermediate Italian
10:30 AM - Welcome to Boca!
1:30 PM - Civic Engagement: Getting Started
1:30 PM - DTL- Socrates Cafe
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Italian
3:30 PM - Adventures in Reading
3:30 PM - SRL- Tail Waggin' Tutor Newton
4:00 PM - Build a Website with HTML 1
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Tech Tuesday
6:00 PM - DTL- Girls Who Code for 13-17's
6:30 PM - Teen Book Club
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Advanced Italian Language and Culture
1:30 PM - Absolute Beginner's Guide to Computers and the Internet
1:30 PM - Beginner's Italian - Day Session
3:30 PM - DTL- Booktastic Book Club
4:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Teen Screen
6:30 PM - 'Tween Explorers-The Mix
7:00 PM - Friends Book Club: The Pioneers by David McCullough
7:00 PM - POV Film Series: Raising Bertie
10:00 AM - Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:00 PM - FAU Research in Action: When Nature Breaks the Rules
1:30 PM - Digital Assistants & Smart Home Devices
1:30 PM - SRL- Socrates Cafe
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Makers Thursday
4:30 PM - Youth Makers
6:30 PM - Teen Tech Lab Series
10:30 AM - Scan & Organize Your Family Photos
3:00 PM - SRL- Tail Waggin' Tutor Louie
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Game Day
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
3:00 PM - Friends Speaker Series: Geoff Kashdan
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - SRL- Drop-In Story Time
1:00 PM - Tracing Your Ancestry
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Spanish
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Movie Monday
6:00 PM - Beginner's Italian - Night Session
6:00 PM - Photoshop III: Enhancing Poor Quality Photos
6:30 PM - #NoFilter Mondays
10:00 AM - Tales for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Friends Book Club: Rocket Boys, by Homer Hickam
10:30 AM - Intermediate Italian
10:30 AM - Microsoft Excel (Windows) - Class 1
1:30 PM - DTL- Socrates Cafe
4:00 PM - Build a Website with HTML 2
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Tech Tuesday
6:00 PM - DTL- Girls Who Code for 13-17's
6:00 PM - 'Tween Anime Club
7:00 PM - Eco-Watch Lecture Series - Whitney Crowder
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2's & 3's
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Advanced Italian Language and Culture
1:30 PM - Beginner's Italian - Day Session
4:00 PM - Google Mail, Drive & Apps
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Teen Screen
4:30 PM - Youth Makers
6:30 PM - 'Tween Explorers: Library Lab
7:00 PM - POV Film Series: Presenting Princess Shaw
10:00 AM - Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
10:30 AM - Boca on a Budget
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
1:30 PM - SRL- Socrates Cafe
3:30 PM - Little Makers
4:30 PM - After School @ The Library: Makers Thursday
6:00 PM - Digital Storytelling
6:30 PM - Create It
9:00 AM - Spring Story Time Enrollment Begins-Session 2
10:30 AM - Microsoft Excel (Windows) - Class 2
1:30 PM - Facebook Groups & Pages
10:00 AM - DTL- Drop-In Story Time
12:00 PM - Open Lab - Tinkercad
1:30 PM - High Intermediate Italian