Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED FOR NEW YEAR'S DAY
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Socrates Café
1:30 PM - Socrates Cafe
4:00 PM - Poets on the Fringe (POTF)
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:30 PM - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Norwegian Film Series: The Painter and the Thief
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
12:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
3:00 PM - Friends Music Series: Randy Corinthian
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Socrates Café
3:30 PM - Adventures in Reading
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Choose Your Own Adventure Book Club
6:00 PM - Introduction to Painting for Tweens
10:00 AM - Reading and Rhythm For Toddlers
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - An Hour to Kill Mystery Book Club: The Oxford Brotherhood, by Guillermo Martinez
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
1:00 PM - Socrates Cafe
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
4:00 PM - Poets on the Fringe (POTF)
6:00 PM - Audacity for Beginners: Recording, Mixing, and Audio Editing
6:30 PM - Bedtime Storytime
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2-3's
10:00 AM - Tales for 2s & 3s
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for 2s & 3s
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for 2's & 3's
3:30 PM - BRPL @ Art Tales at Boca Museum of Art
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Teen & Tween Crochet
6:30 PM - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners
6:30 PM - Tweens & Teens Beginner's Acting
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:30 AM - United States Citizenship Test: 100 Questions
1:30 PM - iPhone Basics for Beginners
3:30 PM - Rhyming Writers
4:00 PM - Family Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Public Speaking 101
6:00 PM - The History of Gravestones and Their Meaning with Dr. Sandra Norman
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
11:30 AM - Play & Learn for Babies
11:30 AM - Play & Learn for Babies
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Story Central: A Jewish Journey: Confronting Ignorance and Hate
11:30 AM - Friends Speaker Series: Coconuts, Beaches, Mosquitoes, and Panthers: The Pioneer Era of Palm Beach County 1860-1893
4:00 PM - Story Central Storytelling Slam
All Day - LIBRARIES CLOSED FOR MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. DAY
1:00 PM - Socrates Café
10:00 AM - Reading and Rhythm For Toddlers
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
1:00 PM - Socrates Cafe
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
4:00 PM - Poets on the Fringe (POTF)
6:00 PM - Tween Crafting Hour: Soap Making
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2-3's
10:00 AM - Tales for 2s & 3s
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for 2s & 3s
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for 2's & 3's
1:30 PM - Sewing by Hand 101: Make a Plush and Practice Your Stitches!
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Tween Book Jam: Felix Yz, by Lisa Bunker
6:30 PM - Mandarin Chinese for Beginners
6:30 PM - Tweens & Teens Beginner's Acting
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
1:30 PM - How to Start Your Creative Business
3:30 PM - Rhyming Writers
4:00 PM - Family Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Teen Book Club: Six Crimson Cranes, by Elizabeth Lim
6:30 PM - Unbound World Book Club: Babel, by R.F. Kuang
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
11:30 AM - Play & Learn for Babies
11:30 AM - Play & Learn for Babies
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Saturday Morning Writer's Group
12:00 PM - Tail Waggin' Tutors
1:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons
10:00 AM - Chess Moves: Open Play
10:00 AM - Chess Tournament Play
10:30 AM - Rookie Rooks: Beginner Chess for Youth (Ages 8-12)
10:00 AM - Special Guest Drop-In Family Storytime: Ocean Rescue Lifeguard
1:00 PM - Socrates Café
1:30 PM - Jewish Genealogy Resources
3:30 PM - Adventures in Reading
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Introduction to Painting for Tweens
10:00 AM - Reading and Rhythm For Toddlers
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Fact Check the News
10:30 AM - Friends Book Club: Black Cake, by Charmaine Wilkerson
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
1:00 PM - Crafting for Fun and Small Business: Design a Mug
1:30 PM - Socrates Cafe
3:30 PM - Booktastic Book Club: Game Over, Super Rabbit Boy! by Thomas Flintham
3:30 PM - Booktastic Book Club: The Bad Guys, by Aaron Blabey
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
4:00 PM - Poets on the Fringe (POTF)
6:00 PM - Anime Night
10:00 AM - Reading & Rhythm for 2-3's
10:00 AM - Tales for 2s & 3s
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for 2s & 3s
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for 2's & 3's
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Teen & Tween Crochet
6:30 PM - EcoWatch Lecture Series: Magnificent Manatees with Rachel Shanker from Manatee Lagoon
6:30 PM - Tweens & Teens Beginner's Acting
10:00 AM - Special Guest Drop-In Family Storytime: Ocean Rescue Lifeguard
10:30 AM - United States Citizenship Test: 100 Questions
1:30 PM - Photoshop Basics for Macintosh
3:30 PM - Rhyming Writers
4:00 PM - Family Lego Challenge
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Norwegian Film Series: Two Lives
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
11:00 AM - Baby Bookworm
11:30 AM - Play & Learn for Babies
11:30 AM - Play & Learn for Babies
2:00 PM - Crafting for Fun and Small Business: Create a Candle to Take Home
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
10:00 AM - Drop-In Family Storytime
1:00 PM - Socrates Café
3:30 PM - Adventures in Reading
3:30 PM - My First Book Club
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
6:00 PM - Introduction to Painting for Tweens
10:00 AM - Reading and Rhythm For Toddlers
10:00 AM - Toddler Tales
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
10:30 AM - Play & Learn for Toddlers
1:30 PM - Socrates Cafe
1:30 PM - Travelogues: Venice, Italy
4:00 PM - Library Lounge: Teens/Tweens
4:00 PM - Poets on the Fringe (POTF)